Wednesday, October 30, 2013

Obsessions (Taken from Dream Forecast's Blog Entry)

Original Entry

All of us have obsessions and sometimes, they might change for some reason or idk. But anyways, here's a summary (meaning it's not all of them) of my obsessions per time period:

Birth - Age 3
ATBP (Children's TV Show)
McDonald's Happy Meals

Age 4-6
Barbie Dolls
Sailormoon
Miniature Things / Becoming a Titan I mean giant
Ocean Palace Mall
Cooking
Make-up (on dolls, TV and pictures, but NOT on myself)




Age 7-8
Miniature Things / Becoming a Titan I mean giant
Cooking and Make-up shows
Cool products sold on TV (e.g. super vacuums and super blenders)
Cartoons
Disney Fairy Tales
Telekinesis / Super Powers / Levitation / Laser Powers / Flight

Age 9-10
Age Progression
Becoming a Titan
Cartoon Network
Nickelodeon
8bit NES games
Camping (though I didn't have enough camping experience even up to now)
Telekinesis / Super Powers / Levitation / Laser Powers / Flight

Age 11-12
Playstation Games (Tekken, Bloody Roar)
Playstation Rhythm Games (Bust a Move/Groove and Paca Paca Passion)
Cartoon Network
Learning to Draw Anime
Age Progression
Becoming a Titan
Telekinesis / Super Powers / Levitation / Laser Powers / Flight

Age 13-14
Writing Original Stories
Making Original Characters 
Learning to Draw Anime
Writing Essays
Reading the Dictionary and marking favorite words (YES ABSOLUTELY IDK WHY)
Age Progression
Becoming a Titan
Telekinesis / Super Powers / Levitation / Laser Powers / Flight

Age 15 - 16
Music (MTV, Myx, mainstream pop whatever)
J-pop / Rhythm Game Music (O2Jam and DDR)
Internet (Friendster and FS layouts, basic HTML and CSS)
A couple of animes
Age Progression
Writing Original Stories
Making Original Characters 
Learning to Draw Anime
Writing Essays
Learning Music Production
Photomanipulation
deviantART

Age 17 - 18
Kingdom Hearts
.hack//G.U.
PS2 Games
Making anime/manga versions of real people
Writing Original Stories
Making Original Characters
Learning to Draw Anime
Writing Essays
Age Progression
Psychology and Emotions
Learning Music Production
J-pop and Asian Music
Electronic Music (Trance)
A couple of animes (Ginban Kaleidoscope, Serial Experiments Lain)
Programming (?)
AMV making
Photomanipulation
deviantART

Age 19 - 20
Music Production
Age Progression
Original Stories / Characters
Horror/Mystery Stories/Characters
Akiko Shikata
she / Lain Trzaska
Yuyoyuppe / Vocaloid
Singing in a low-pitched voice / contralto / voice processing (to voice my OC, Broken)
Creating original languages
Neo-classical/neofolk music
Chiptune / Electronic music
Post-Hardcore / Screamo / Progressive music
Being an underground scene indie artist etc / Criticizing mainstream stuff
My boyfriend :3
Digital art / expressive art
Randomness photography

Age 21 - 22 and beyond
RPG Games (The Crooked Man, Ib, Mad Father)
PewDiePie / Cryaotic / etc
Age Progression
Music Production
Becoming a Titan / Shingeki no Kyojin
My boyfriend ofc
Indietronica music
Soundtrack making
Original Stories / Characters
Horror/Mystery stuff
Telekinesis / Super Powers / Levitation / Laser Powers / Flight
Randomness photography
Various Anime (Ebiten, K, Free!, Devil Survivor 2, Dangan Ronpa, Watamote!, Shingeki no Kyojin, slight Kuroko no Basuke, Meganebu! and much much more)
AMV making
Digital art / expressive art
Tumblr

So, technically, that's it! Hope you guys find a little bit about me (which you probably already did in a lot of my posts huehue) but anyways this list is still incomplete because I may have forgotten a lot of things and I'll sneeze endlessly again if I search through my documents and stuff again lol. XD

3 comments:

Dream Forecast said...

Common theme... "Telekinesis / Super Powers / Levitation / Laser Powers / Flight" and "Age Progression" ;D

(I love those too, haha xD)

"Make-up (on dolls, TV and pictures, but NOT on myself)" YES! Make up is really fun, as long as it's not actually on your face because then it's just a hassle to put on and take off, haha. I used to love makeup games. xD

"COOKING SHOWS" I forgot to put that on my list. I freakin' hate cooking but I love cooking shows too! It's fun watching people put stuff, mix it around, and go on endlessly about how delicious it's gonna be, haha.

But ... "Essays?!" What kind of essays are you talking about? I've had pretty negative experiences with essays, haha, mostly because they're for school and about things I could care less about, but what essays do you write? If you're good with school essays, huge advantage for you, so you don't suffer as much, lol.

:'D Yeah ... Before I even saw this I thought two things. "Age Progression" and "Super Powers" and guess what? ;P

Kristel "Kazaki" Cuadra said...

Hehe yes well, similar minds, I guess. XD

And about essays well, idk I just like writing about things, like a real-world blogging sort of things. Mostly essays about anything, except super technical or other things I don't really understand or like lol. But I'm mostly great at socio-emotional essays etc. XD

Hehe and yeah, great job on guessing! :D

Blogger said...

New Diet Taps into Pioneering Plan to Help Dieters Get Rid Of 12-23 Pounds within Only 21 Days!